Schedule

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 1:

18:00 h .: The legend of Zaphomet
21:30 h .: Escape
23:30 h .: Dominium Midnight Sessions – Malaga Room

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 2:

17:00 h .: Café cantante Tribute of the Cinefans Cultural Association to Fernando Luís Aísa / Sesión
18:00 h .: They returned Official section to contest – Sala Málaga
7:00 pm: Mr. Manolo Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja
20:00 h .: A dozen summers Official section to contest – Sala Málaga
21:00 h .: I am alone Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja
22:00 h .: Omen (Omen) Pearls premieres – Malaga Room –
23:00 h .: Non-human (Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja )

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3:

17:00 h .: The poisonous (Tribute of cultural association Cinefans to Pedro Navarro Alfaro / Session saving to  – Sala Nerja – )
18:00 h .: Lesson due (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
7:00 pm: Short films in competition – Session 1 (Sala Nerja – free admission until full capacity)
20:00 h .: Project 12: the bunker (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
21:00 h .: They returned (Last Pass – Official Section to contest – Sala Nerja )
22:00 h .: L’Altra frontera (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
23:00 h .: A dozen summers (Last Pass – Official section to contest – Sala Nerja )

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 4:

17:00 h .: L’Altra frontera (Last Pass – Official Section to contest – Sala Nerja )
6:00 pm: Granit (Tribute to Paul Lapidus – Sala Málaga )
7:00 pm: Short films in competition – Session 2 (Sala Nerja – free admission until full capacity)
20:00 h .: Project-M (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
21:00 h .: Lesson due (Last Pass – Official Section to contest – Sala Nerja )
22:00 h .: Sendero (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
23:00 h .: Project 12: the bunker (Last Pass – Official section to contest – Sala Nerja )

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5:

5:00 pm: Project-M (Last Pass – Official Section to the contest -Sala Nerja )
18:00 h .: Dracula 0.9 (Tribute to Paul Lapidus – Sala Málaga
7:00 pm: Short films in competition – Session 3 (Sala Nerja – free admission until full capacity)
8:00 pm: Path (Last Pass – Official Section to contest – Malaga Room)
9:00 pm: The one that will come (Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja )
22:00 h .: Le scaphandrier (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
23:00 h .: The bastard son of God (Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6:

17:00 h .: The transparent woman (Pearls premieres – Session saving at  Sala Nerja )
6:00 pm: Kárate a muerte in Torremolinos (Tribute to Paul Lapidus and Pedro Temboury – )
18:45 h .: Final project (Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja )
20:00 h .: Palm to the sun (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga)
20:30 h .: A dark Rome (Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja )
22:00 h .: Agoraphobia (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
22:30 h .: Le scaphandrier (Last pass – Official Section to contest – Sala Nerja )
00:30 h .: The red man + Anger of the dead (Double session – Midnight Sessions – Málaga Room )
01:00 h .: Furiese (She’s furious) + RWD (Double session – Midnight Sessions – Nerja Room)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7:

12:30 h .: Be my cat: a film for Anne (Pearls premieres -Sala Málaga )
13:00 h .: EXTINCTION – Melania: patient zero + A mysterious morte de Perola (Double session of medium-length films – Pearls premieres -)
5:00 pm: Cinefans, fairy tales and fantasy for children (special 1) (Special children’s session)
17:30 h .: BENEFICIAL SESSION 2015: “Last Light” (Sala Málaga – It is paid with food for the benefit of the most needy)
18:45 h .: Agoraphobia (Last pass – Official Section to contest – Sala Nerja )
20:00 h .: Luciferous (Official Section to contest – Sala Málaga )
8:35 pm: Parallel (Pearls premieres – Sala Nerja )
22:00 h .: Third grade (Official Section to contest – Malaga Room)
22:30 h .: Palm to the sun (Last pass – Official Section to contest – Sala Nerja)
00:30 h .: Possessed + Wolf house (Double session – Midnight Sessions – Málaga Room )
01:00 h .: County macabre + Lights, camera … BLOOD (Double session – Midnight Sessions – Nerja Room )

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 8:

12:30 h .: The spirit of the staircase (Pearls premieresSala Málaga )
1:00 pm: Nasciturus: the one that will be born (Pearls premieres Sala Nerja )
5:00 pm: CHILDREN’S AND FAMILY CINEMA: “Operasiones espesiales” (Special children’s session Round room )
6.30pm: Awaken (Closing Gala – Malaga Room )
20:30 h .: Third grade (Last pass – Official Section to the contest – Sala Nerja )
22:00 h .: Marathon of winning short films (Session saving at  – Sala Nerja )
22:30 h .: Luciferous (Last pass – Official Section to contest – Sala Nerja )